ALBERT DRAPER & SON LIMITED

BLACK FIVE WORKS, RAVEN STREET, HULL  HU9 1PP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00459354
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ALBERT DRAPER & SON LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 30, 1948 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. ALBERT DRAPER & SON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 75 years 6 months and 21 days.

Name ALBERT DRAPER & SON LIMITED
Company number 00459354
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Sep 1948
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BLACK FIVE WORKS
RAVEN STREET
HULL
HU9 1PP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Dennis Draper Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Peter Edward Draper Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2024, (69 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2022
Next confirmation statement due 08 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALBERT DRAPER & SON LIMITED 30 Sep 1948