T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED

C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE, 9 BOND STREET, LEEDS  LS1 2SN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00445261
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 17, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 76 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00445261
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Nov 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE
9 BOND STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2SN
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 28 February 1993, (-11377 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 1991
Next confirmation statement due 14 January 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 11 September 1991

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 9
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
T.S. LAWTON & SONS LIMITED 17 Nov 1947