AGRICULTURAL REQUISITES AND MECHANIZATIONS LIMITED

RYDAL HOUSE, COLTON ROAD, RUGELEY, STAFFORDSHIRE  WS15 3HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00444085
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AGRICULTURAL REQUISITES AND MECHANIZATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 23, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORDSHIRE. AGRICULTURAL REQUISITES AND MECHANIZATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 76 years 6 months and 2 days.

Name AGRICULTURAL REQUISITES AND MECHANIZATIONS LIMITED
Company number 00444085
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RYDAL HOUSE, COLTON ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 3HF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David John Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 5, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2025, (339 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2023
Next confirmation statement due 25 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AGRICULTURAL REQUISITES AND MECHANIZATIONS LIMITED 23 Oct 1947