ALTIGA LIMITED

61 SOMERS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUGBY  CV22 7DG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00444068
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ALTIGA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 22, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. ALTIGA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 76 years 6 months and 3 days.

Name ALTIGA LIMITED
Company number 00444068
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Oct 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 SOMERS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY

CV22 7DG
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Ronald Salter Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, August 1, 2017 - Monday, September 30, 2019
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Susan Jane Niner Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, August 1, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Marjorie Anne Howes Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Thursday, November 30, 2017
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert William Frederick Howes Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Thursday, November 30, 2017
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALTIGA LIMITED 22 Oct 1947