RECLAIM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

C/O MERCER & HOLE THE PINNACLE, 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, MILTON KEYNES  MK9 1BP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00441058
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

RECLAIM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 21, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. RECLAIM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 76 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name RECLAIM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Company number 00441058
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Aug 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MERCER & HOLE THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1BP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Cawley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Jonathan Cawley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2024, (65 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2022
Next confirmation statement due 13 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 8
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RECLAIM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 21 Aug 1947