BOSWELL BROS.(SALISBURY)LIMITED

ST MARY'S HOUSE, NETHERHAMPTON, SALISBURY  SP2 8PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00375105
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BOSWELL BROS.(SALISBURY)LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 1942 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALISBURY. BOSWELL BROS.(SALISBURY)LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 81 years 9 months and 8 days.

Name BOSWELL BROS.(SALISBURY)LIMITED
Company number 00375105
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 1942
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ST MARY'S HOUSE
NETHERHAMPTON
SALISBURY
SP2 8PU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Edward Paul Boswell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, March 5, 2021 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr James Boswell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, March 5, 2021 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr James Ian Boswell Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, August 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Mrs Susan Irene Boswell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, March 5, 2021
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Edward William George Boswell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, March 5, 2021
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOSWELL BROS.(SALISBURY)LIMITED 17 Jul 1942