D S COOPER LIMITED

THE BUNGALOW, OFF NEAR BANK, SHELLEY  HD8 8LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00362667
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

D S COOPER LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 2, 1940 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHELLEY. D S COOPER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 83 years 8 months and 23 days.

Name D S COOPER LIMITED
Company number 00362667
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Aug 1940
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE BUNGALOW
OFF NEAR BANK
SHELLEY
HD8 8LT
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Steph Crowther Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2024, (-25 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2022
Next confirmation statement due 25 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 11

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D S COOPER LIMITED 02 Aug 1940