CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED

THE ESTATE OFFICE CHOLDERTON ESTATE, CHOLDERTON, NR SALISBURY  SP4 0DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00357098
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 9, 1939 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NR SALISBURY. CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 84 years 8 months and 10 days.

Name CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 00357098
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Oct 1939
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE ESTATE OFFICE CHOLDERTON ESTATE
CHOLDERTON
NR SALISBURY
SP4 0DR
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Trace Williams Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
Mr Henry Edmunds Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
Merrick Denton-Thompson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
Anthony Fry Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
Mr Henry Appleby Edmunds Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, February 28, 2018
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Henry Appleby Edmunds Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, February 28, 2018
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 07 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHOLDERTON AND DISTRICT WATER COMPANY LIMITED 09 Oct 1939