MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED

ONE BRIDEWELL STREET, BRISTOL  BS1 2AA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00337403
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2023

Company Profile

MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, March 2, 1938 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 86 years 1 month and 21 days.

Name MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED
Company number 00337403
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 1938
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ONE BRIDEWELL STREET
BRISTOL

BS1 2AA
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1999, (-9214 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1997
Next confirmation statement due 07 August 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 10 July 1997

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED 02 Mar 1938