CHAS.STORER LIMITED

6B PARKWAY, PORTERS WOOD, ST ALBANS  AL3 6PA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00331807
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CHAS.STORER LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 22, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST ALBANS. CHAS.STORER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 86 years 7 months and 3 days.

Name CHAS.STORER LIMITED
Company number 00331807
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6B PARKWAY
PORTERS WOOD
ST ALBANS
AL3 6PA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Roy Curtis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Jonathan Peter Curtis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2024, (127 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2022
Next confirmation statement due 12 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 15 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHAS.STORER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHAS.STORER LIMITED 22 Sep 1937