W.J.HATT LIMITED

FOX COVERT FARM, GORING HEATH, READING  RG8 7SL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00328277
  • Last Updated: 07 Apr 2024

Company Profile

W.J.HATT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 28, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in READING. W.J.HATT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 86 years 10 months and 28 days.

Name W.J.HATT LIMITED
Company number 00328277
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FOX COVERT FARM
GORING HEATH
READING
RG8 7SL
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
O. Hatt Holdings Ltd Goring Heath, RG8 7SL Dates: Friday, March 6, 2020 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Oliver Marcus Hatt Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Friday, March 6, 2020
significant influence or control
Mr Mark Patrick Hatt Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, October 6, 2016 - Friday, March 6, 2020
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Pauline Mary Naomi Hatt Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, October 6, 2016 - Friday, March 6, 2020
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 06 November 2024
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 2023

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 2
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
W.J.HATT LIMITED 28 May 1937