VWS (UK) LTD

WINDSOR COURT, KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK, HIGH WYCOMBE  HP11 1JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00327847
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VWS (UK) LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 14, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HIGH WYCOMBE. VWS (UK) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 86 years 11 months and 11 days.

Name VWS (UK) LTD
Company number 00327847
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 May 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINDSOR COURT
KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP11 1JU
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Otv Birwelco Ltd Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place, HP11 1JU Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 14 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 17 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VWS (UK) LTD 14 May 1937
VEOLIA WATER SYSTEMS LTD 17 Jan 2006