F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED

CENTENARY WORKS, MANOR WAY, RAINHAM  RM13 8RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00322723
  • Last Updated: 07 Apr 2024

Company Profile

F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 4, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAINHAM. F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 87 years 3 months and 17 days.

Name F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00322723
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jan 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTENARY WORKS
MANOR WAY
RAINHAM
RM13 8RH
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fjc Topco Ltd Manor Way, RM13 8RH Dates: Tuesday, August 30, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2024, (252 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 20 October 2024
Last confirmation statement dated 06 October 2023

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 26
Mortgages Outstanding 7
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 19
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED 04 Jan 1937
F.J. CHURCH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Mar 2007