SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SOUTH EAST LTD

SUEZ HOUSE, GRENFELL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD  SL6 1ES
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00295632
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SOUTH EAST LTD was incorporated on Monday, December 31, 1934 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDENHEAD. SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SOUTH EAST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 89 years 3 months and 25 days.

Name SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SOUTH EAST LTD
Company number 00295632
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Dec 1934
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUEZ HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 1ES
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Shukco 340 Ltd Grenfell Road, SL6 1ES Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 19 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 12
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 12

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY SOUTH EAST LTD 31 Dec 1934
SITA SOUTH EAST LIMITED 25 Mar 2016
SHUKCO 347 LTD 29 Nov 2017