G.W.BUTLER LIMITED

C/O BDO LLP, 5 TEMPLE SQUARE, LIVERPOOL  L2 5RH
  • In Administration
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00280133
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

G.W.BUTLER LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 2, 1933 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. G.W.BUTLER LIMITED has the status: In Administration and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 90 years 6 months and 23 days.

Name G.W.BUTLER LIMITED
Company number 00280133
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Oct 1933
Status In Administration
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BDO LLP
5 TEMPLE SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
L2 5RH
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Garry Pettigrew Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Healthcare Environmental Services Limited Shotts Road, Harthill, ML7 5TQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2019, (-1911 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2017
Next confirmation statement due 08 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 18
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 13

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G.W.BUTLER LIMITED 02 Oct 1933