ROBERT HOPKINS AND SON LIMITED

ROBERT HOPKINS & SON, BULLOCK STREET, WEST BROMWICH  B70 7HE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00278885
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ROBERT HOPKINS AND SON LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 18, 1933 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST BROMWICH. ROBERT HOPKINS AND SON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 90 years 8 months and 7 days.

Name ROBERT HOPKINS AND SON LIMITED
Company number 00278885
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Aug 1933
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROBERT HOPKINS & SON
BULLOCK STREET
WEST BROMWICH
B70 7HE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Anthony Hopkins Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 1, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2024, (96 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2022
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROBERT HOPKINS AND SON LIMITED 18 Aug 1933