SHIELD BATTERIES (NORTHWEST) LIMITED

277 STANSTED ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD  CM23 2BT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00252266
  • Last Updated: 18 Apr 2024

Company Profile

SHIELD BATTERIES (NORTHWEST) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 26, 1930 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BISHOP'S STORTFORD. SHIELD BATTERIES (NORTHWEST) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 93 years 4 months and 25 days.

Name SHIELD BATTERIES (NORTHWEST) LIMITED
Company number 00252266
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Nov 1930
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 277 STANSTED ROAD
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
CM23 2BT
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Shield Batteries Limited Stansted Road, CM23 2BT Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2025, (343 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2023
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2024
Last confirmation statement dated 20 November 2023

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 1
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHIELD BATTERIES (NORTHWEST) LIMITED 26 Nov 1930
SHEPHERD & CO.(SALFORD),LIMITED 08 Jul 2009