CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED

21 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT, CARDIFF, SOUTH WALES  CF1 3DB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00179894
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 23, 1922 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH WALES. CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 102 years 2 months.

Name CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED
Company number 00179894
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Feb 1922
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF1 3DB
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 1998, (-9399 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1996
Next confirmation statement due 05 July 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 07 June 1997

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARDIFF ELECTRICAL REPAIRS,LIMITED 23 Feb 1922