INFINIS (RE-GEN) LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK, NORTHAMPTON  NN4 7YJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00151665
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

INFINIS (RE-GEN) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 14, 1918 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. INFINIS (RE-GEN) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 105 years 6 months and 11 days.

Name INFINIS (RE-GEN) LIMITED
Company number 00151665
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Oct 1918
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7YJ
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Infinis Limited Northampton Business Park, NN4 7YJ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 28 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 20
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 18

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INFINIS (RE-GEN) LIMITED 14 Oct 1918
SUMMERLEAZE RE-GENERATION LIMITED 13 Feb 2007