CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED

THE COURTYARD, CRACOE, SKIPTON  BD23 6LB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00077817
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 24, 1903 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SKIPTON. CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 120 years 10 months and 1 day.

Name CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 00077817
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 1903
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE COURTYARD
CRACOE
SKIPTON
BD23 6LB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Robert Procter Chadwick Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Clarissa Carleton-Paget Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (-208 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jun 1903